Name Qualification
G.Thirumanalasivan M.Sc. M.Phil M.Ed. P.G.Diploma in Statistics
Sridevi M. M.A. B.Ed.
Usha Harikrishnan B.Com, PG in Mass Communication & Journalism

 

Pre-Primary

Name Qualification
Anita Jadav R.G.N.M.
Bhumita Patel M.A.
Dhara Desai M.A.
Dimple Shah M.A.
Ekta Parmar M.Com, B.Ed.
Falguni Patel M.Com, B.Ed.
Hina Bhatt Pre-PTC
Jigisha Joshi M.Sc. (food & nutrition)
Kalpana Dabhi Pre-PTC
Khushbu Parmar B.Com
Minal Choksi B.Com
Mitalee Christian B.A. B.Ed
Neelam Yadav B.Com.
Preeti Baghel M.Com
Priyanka Patel B.Com
Rekha Vaghela B.A.,B.Ed
Shobha Chouthwani M.Com, (B.Ed.)
Stella Christian B.A, B.Ed

Primary

Name Qualification
Ayushree Christian (English Faculty) MA. B.Ed.
Baijul Desai (Science faculty) B.Sc. B.Ed. MSW
Bhavratna Joshi (Computer Faculty) B.C.A.
Chirag Chavda (Hindi/Gujarati Faculty) M.A., B.Ed., M.Phil. (Ph.D.)
Dolly Chandnani (Computer Faculty) B.E.
Heena Surati (English Faculty) B.A
Hiral Choksi (Science Faculty) B.Sc. (D.El.Ed)
Kerolin Macwan (English Faculty) B.B.A.
Kesha Bhatt (Science Faculty) B.C.S.
Manisha Chauhan (Hindi/Gujarati Faculty) B.A. B.Ed. Pre-PTC Diploma in Lib. (M.A.)
Meena Damor (Hindi/Gujarati Faculty) M.A., B.Ed.
Miki Gandhi  (Maths Faculty) B.Com, B.Ed.
Nancy Solanki (English Faculty) M.COM, B.Ed
Niketa Prajapati  (Maths & Science Faculty) B.Sc., M.C.A, B.Ed., PGDCA
Nitu Sinha (Hindi faculty) B.Com
Preeti Tripathi (Hindi Faculty) M.A. (B.Ed)
Rani Chandra  (Maths & Science Faculty) M.Sc. B.Ed
Ruchita Jani (Maths Faculty) B.E.
Sejal Kuzhippala (English Faculty) Diploma in Home Sci (D.El.Ed)
Shijimol Michel (Science Faculty) MBA
Srividya Kundan (English Faculty) M.Sc.
Taskin Shaikh (Maths Faculty) M.COM, B.Ed
Trusha Ka.Patel (English Faculty) B.Pharm
Vaibhavi Prajapati (English Faculty) B.B.A.
Vanitha Dravid  (Maths Faculty) B.COM, B.Ed


Secondary

Name Qualification
B.Jeyapriya (Science Faculty) B.P.T , M.A
Kokila M.(Science Faculty) M.Sc. B.Ed
Lizamma Josheph (English Faculty) M.A. B.Ed
Nirav Patel (Maths Faculty) M.Sc. B.Ed
Pankaj Vankar (H & C Faculty) M.A. B.Ed
Pooja Kansara (Maths Faculty) B.Com. B.Ed. PGDBA
Pranav Joshi (English Faculty) M.A. B.Ed
Prashant Negi (Science Faculty) MSc., B.Ed.
Prerna Chokhda (Maths Faculty) M.B.A
Riddhi Shah (Maths Faculty) M.COM, B.Ed
Safwara Shabhai (Science Faculty) M.Pharm, B.Ed.
Sanat Pathak (Hindi & Gujarati Faculty) M.A. B.Ed
Samir Parmar (English Faculty) M.A. B.Ed M.B.A
Sarita Singh (Hindi Faculty) M.A. B.Ed
Soma Bhattacharya (S.S. Faculty) B.A.
Sonal Sarkar (Geography Faculty) M.COM, B.Ed
Sonia Jinsil (Science Faculty) B.Sc. B.Ed.
Surya Maiti (English Faculty) M.A.
Trushna Tejwani (Computer Faculty) Dip. In Chemical Engg., D.C.A., PGDCA, B.C.A


Higher Secondary

Name Qualification
Dr. Cini Aji (Biology Faculty) M.Sc, Ph.D
Dhanraj Nair (Commerce Faculty) M.Com, B.Ed
Murali.K (Physics Faculty) M.Sc. B.Ed. B.Ed spl Edn(M.R.)
Nirav Shah (Account Faculty) M.Com. M.Phill. (Ph.D.)
Rashmi Ariyakkara  (Economics Faculty) M.B.A.
Yograj Dhangar (Chemistry Faculty) M.Sc, B.Ed


Music & Dance

Name Qualification
Bhumika Patel (Dance & music) M.A.(Gujarati), M.A.(music), Upantya Visharad in Harmonium, Madhyama Pratham in Kaththak, Praveshika Purna in Tabla
Himamshi Modha (Dance) B.Com Praveshika Madhyama in Bharatnatyam
Jaimini Barot (Dance & music) M.A. M.Ed(Gujarati), M.A.(music), Upantya Visharad in Harmonium, Madhyama Pratham in Kaththak, Praveshika Purna in Tabla, Akhil Bharatiya Praveshika Purna in Classical Vocal
Naresh Patel (Tabla) B.A(Music) Tabla Visharad
Nimesh Suthar (Harmonium & guitar) B.Com Diploma in Guitar


Office Staff

Name
Bhavisha Parmar
Jay Bhoiram
Kashyap Patel
Mayur Vaghela
Ravi Baraiya
Riya Chelani
Shraddha Patel
Tejal Rao
Vaishali Shah
Ravikant Macwan
Satish

Others

Name Qualification
Hardik Kalani (Art & painting) B.A,B.Ed ATD
T.S. Manjula (Art & painting) B.Com. LLB
Nikita Patel (Lab Asst.) B.Sc.
Swati Purani (Librarian) B.Com,M.Lib.